2.Runde / 3.Runde

2.Runde

                 Ergebnisse

Begegnung

Spiel

1.FC Union Berlin

-

AC Ajaccio*

4 : 3

Borussia Dortmund

-

1.FC Nürnberg

3 : 2

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

-

Partizan Belgrad

2 : 3

Real Madrid

-

AC Mailand

2 : 3

SV Eintracht Trier 05

-

Lokomotive Moskau

4 : 3 n. E.

Arsenal FC

-

Waldhof Mannheim

2 : 3 n. V.

UD Las Palmas

-

FK Haugesund

1 : 0

FC Barcelona

-

Leicester City

1 : 4

Karlsruher SC

-

Olympiakos Piräus

0 : 0*

Liverpool FC

-

Arka Gdingen

3 : 4

SV Wehen Wiesbaden

-

Jönköpings Södra IF

3 : 2 n. E.

Newcastle United

-

FC Schalke 04

0 : 2

Hamburger SV (TV)

-

AZ Alkmaar

1 : 0

Jeunesse Esch

-

Dynamo Dresden

2 : 0

Europa FC

-

Espanyol Barcelona

2 : 3

BSG Chemie Leipzig

-

West Ham United

2 : 3

Wolverhampton W.

-

BFC Dynamo

3 : 2

Eintracht Frankfurt

-

Crystal Palace FC

4 : 3 n. E.

FC Birkirkara

-

VfB Stuttgart

1 : 3

Blau-Weiß 90 Berlin

-

Stuttgarter Kickers

3 : 4

Wuppertaler SV

-

Real Betis Sevilla

2 : 0

FC St. Pauli

-

Dinamo Minsk

3 : 2 n. E.

1.FC Köln

-

Fortuna Düsseldorf

4 : 3

1.FC Heidenheim

-

Omonia Nikosia

3 : 4 n. E.

Steaua Bukarest

-

Queen of the South

3 : 1

Celtic Glasgow

-

First Vienna FC

2 : 1

Vikingur Reykjavik

-

Wacker Innsbruck

1 : 0

Bohemians FC

-

Werder Bremen

1 : 4

 

* nach der Lucky-Loser Regel weiter (4.1.)

3.Runde

                 Ergebnisse

Begegnung

Spiel

Rapid Wien

-

Club Brügge

0 : 2

Hamburger SV (TV)

-

1.FC Magdeburg

0 : 2

SV Eintracht Trier 05

-

Alemannia Aachen

1 : 2 n. E.

Borussia Dortmund

-

Vikingur Reykjavik

2 : 1

UD Las Palmas

-

1899 Hoffenheim

1 : 2

Steaua Bukarest

-

Olympique Lyon

1 : 0

FC St. Pauli

-

Waldhof Mannheim

3 : 4 n. E.

Ajax Amsterdam

-

Volyn Lutsk

3 : 2 n. E.

1.FC Union Berlin

-

Wormatia Worms

2 : 3 n. E.

Arka Gdingen

-

Borussia M'Gladbach

3 : 0

Manchester City

-

FC Sevilla

2 : 1

Chelsea FC

-

Stuttgarter Kickers

0 : 1

Holstein Kiel

-

Odense BK

3 : 0

Deutschlandsberger SC

-

Celtic Glasgow

0 : 1

TuS Koblenz

-

VfL Bochum

0 : 1

Inter Mailand

-

Omonia Nikosia

2 : 1

Wolverhampton W.

-

RCD Mallorca

2 : 1

Hertha BSC Berlin

-

Gornik Zabrze

2 : 3

VfB Stuttgart

-

Rot Weiss Ahlen

5 : 3 n. V.

Wuppertaler SV

-

1.FC Köln

1 : 3

Nottingham Forest FC

-

Leicester City

0 : 2

Viktoria Pilzen (F)

-

Manchester United

1 : 2

Juventus Turin

-

SV Darmstadt 98

2 : 1

Werder Bremen

-

Rot-Weiss Essen

3 : 1

Benfica Lissabon

-

AC Mailand

1 : 3

AC Ajaccio

-

Partizan Belgrad

1 : 2

Eintracht Frankfurt

-

West Ham United

2 : 1 n. V.

Roter Stern Belgrad

-

FSV Mainz 05

2 : 3 n. V.

Deportivo La Coruna

-

FSV Frankfurt

1 : 0

VfB Lübeck

-

SV Wehen Wiesbaden

1 : 2

Jeunesse Esch

-

Espanyol Barcelona

3 : 2 n. V.

FC Schalke 04

-

SS Lazio Rom

2 : 0